Darwin Explorer - 48 Hours - Senior

Big Bus Darwin - Darwin

Cost:

A$100 (2 Passengers)

Duration:

48 hour pass.

Departure Days:

Daily except 25DEC.

Departure Time:

01APR17-14APR17: 60 minute tours depart 9:00am, 10:00am, 11:00am, 90 minute tours depart 12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:00pm
15APR17-16SEP17: 70 minute tours depart 9:00am, 9:35am, 10:10am, 10:45am, 11:20am, 11:55am, 90 minute tours depart 12:30pm, 1:15pm, 2:00pm, 2:45pm, 3:30pm, 4:15pm.

Departure Point:

Stop 1, Tourist Information Centre, Cnr Smith St and Bennett St (southern side of The Mall).

Pickup:

Not included.

Dropoff:

Not included.

Meals:

- Not included.

Not Included:


- Meals.
- Entrance fees to attractions.

Book

Instant Confirmation

Cost:

A$100 (2 Passengers)

Inclusions:


- 48 hour hop on, hop off pass.
- Travel aboard an open top, double decker bus.
- Discover Darwin.
- 11 stops.
- Informative commentary.

Itinerary:

Valid 01APR17-31MAR19:
Experience the sights of Darwin with Darwin Explorer, offering a Hop On Hop Off ticket allowing you to plan your own itinerary and visit the landmarks and attractions at your own pace. Hop on and off at 11 different locations. An entertaining and informative commentary is offered on all open top double decker buses. Offering a relaxed outdoor lifestyle, much of Darwin's social activities take place outdoors, at festivals, attractions, open air markets, in parks, reserves, by the beach or on Darwin Harbour. Rich in indigenous culture, Darwin also boasts having some of the best collections of Aboriginal art in Australia. Also learn about Darwin's war-time involvement in WWII.

Child Policy:

Valid 01APR17-31MAR19:
Infant: 0-4 years inclusive - free of charge.
Child: 5-16 years inclusive - child rates apply.

Important Information:


Valid for 01APR17-31MAR19:
- Tour times are subject to change due to public holidays, weather conditions and cruise ship arrivals.
- Proof of age required - Seniors must be over 60 years of age.

Book

Instant Confirmation